Past EUSDC Champions

Eastern United States Professional Ballroom Champions

2019 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley

2018 Iaroslav & Liliia Bieliei

2017 Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova

2016 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley

2015 Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley

2014 Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova

2013 Basil Issaev & Liene Apale

2012 Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova

2011 Basil Issaev & Liene Apale

2010 Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva

2009 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch

2008 Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva

Eastern United States Professional Latin Champions

2019 Artur Tarnavskyy & Anastasia Danilova

2018 Roman Italyankin & Alexandra Bokova

2017 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets

2016 Artur Tarnavskyy & Anastasia Danilova

2015 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets

2014 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets

2013 Andre Strinadko & Tatiana Banko

2012 Anton Tregubov & Tetyana Oliynyk

2011 Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova

2010 Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva

2009 Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova

2008 Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau

Eastern United States Professional Smooth Champions

2019 Ivan Sovetov & Valeria Mkrtchian

2018 Aaron Talbert & Maggie Toth

2017 Aaron Talbert & Maggie Toth

2016 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder

2015 Mazen Hamza & Izabella Jundzill

2014 Morten Jensen & Tonja Martin

2013 Kirill Gorjatsev & Daria Zotov

2012 Randy Dias & Viktorja Dias

2011 Randy Dias & Viktorja Dias

2010 Mikhail Zharinov & Galina Detkina

2009 Vladimir Kosarev & Vera Kosarev

2008 Randy Dias & Viktorja Dias

Eastern United States Professional Rhythm Champions

2019 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

2018 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin

2017 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets

2016 Jean Paul & Lana Rossi

2015 Andrei Svirydzenko & Yuliya Zubava

2014 Vard Margaryan & Sofya Fil

2013 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin

2012 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin

2011 Ferenc Nemeth & Olga Kinnard

2010 Edgar Osorio & Mirela Prohaska

2009 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin

2008 Ilya Reyzin & Amanda Reyzin